CUSTOMER SERVICE CALL1300 882 332

ROSEHIP OIL - 120ml

40.0000

ROSEHIP OIL - 120ml

Availability:In stock
SKU ANOROS120
Special Price $40.00 Regular Price $50.00
The subtle, woody aroma of ArtNaturals pure, virgin, cold-pressed Rosehip Seed Oil will charm you—especially when you discover the benefits this unrefined Oil provides. It’s a natural and effective moisturizer for dry skin, targeting fine lines and scars, helping to restore elasticity, heal burns and wounds as it nourishes, hydrates, firms, stimulates collagen, and reduces dark spots. Rosehip Oil is renowned for its anti-aging, restorative effects on facial skin, hair and nails. The therapeutic properties of Rosehip Oil (Rosa nutkana) include: Anti-aging, anti-inflammatory, antibacterial, antioxidant, immunostimulant, skin healing. Ancient Egypt was privy to the benefits of Rosehip Oil, as were Persia, Greece and Rome. This little fruit is chock-full of approximately 60 times more Vitamin C than other citrus. Also packed with Vitamins A, E, and the antioxidants lycopene and beta-carotene, Rosehip Oil contains high levels of trans-retinoic acid, which assists the skin’s healing process.
- +
Details

Brimming with omega-3 and omega-6, as well as fatty acids, ArtNaturals’ all-natural Rosehip Seed Oil is a classic beauty basic. No chemicals needed—Rosehip Oil is pure, effective and easy to use as it replenishes and repairs skin’s surface. Especially recommended for those with dry skin, but safe and natural for all skin types. Fantastic on hair and nails, too! Rosehips, the vitamin-and-antioxidant-rich fruit of the rose plant, have been used as an essential source of Vitamin C throughout the centuries. We harvest the finest rosehips, cold-press the rosehip seed, and extract only the purest and most effective oil. Packed with skin-rejuvenating properties, Rosehip Seed Oil is the natural solution for repairing your skin's surface, restoring elasticity, and protecting against sun and pollution stressors. Rosehip Seed Oil’s anti-inflammatory properties work to reduce puffiness, redness and under-eye swelling, while reducing lines and wrinkles. Its moisturizing and hydrating power can be used on dry scalp, significantly reducing dandruff and flaking. The essential fatty acids found in Rosehip Seed Oil also work wonders for itchiness due to stress and chemicals in shampoo. Brittle, dry nails are infused with new life by applying Rosehip Seed Oil, giving them renewed strength and healthy shine. Our Rosehip Seed Oil is also ideal for reducing the appearance of scars and stretch marks. This set comes with a 4-oz bottle of Rosehip Seed Oil, a 10 ml. bottle of our Signature Chi Blend and a 10 ml. bottle of our Signature Zen Blend.

More Information
More Information
IngredientsCommon Name: Rosehip Oil. Latin Name: Citrus Rosa nutkana. Botanical Family: Anacardiaceae. Country of Origin: Chile. Extraction Method: Steam Distilled. Plant Part Used: Fruit
How to useRosehip Seed Oil can be used as a carrier oil. For glowing skin, apply Rosehip Oil at night as a moisturizer. Contain dandruff by massaging onto scalp, rub on brittle nails, cracked heels, or use it to calm frizzy hair. Use alone as a massage oil or use as a base for essential oil blends. Shelf Life: When stored in a dark cool environment, Rosehip Oil will have a shelf life of approximately five years upon opening, but may last longer. If there is no smell to the oil, it is considered safe to use. Safety Information: Topical use only. Rosehip Oil is gentle and safe to use on the skin, although there have been a few reports of irritated skin. Always test for skin sensitivity prior to use. Do not ingest orally and keep out of eyes, ears and nose.
Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: ROSEHIP OIL - 120ml