CUSTOMER SERVICE CALL1300 882 332
JOJOBA OIL - 120ml
Jojoba oil has recently emerged as a leading choice amongst health and beauty experts for its wide range of applications and gentle healing properties. Extracted from seeds of the Jojoba plant, scientifically known as Simmondsia chinensis, Jojoba oil is hypoallergenic and safe to use on all skin types. The high concentration of vitamin E contained in Jojoba oil helps to promote healthy, soft and clear skin, while the antioxidant-rich makeup in the oil helps to prevent the breakdown of healthy skin cells known as the free radical process. Powerful anti-bacterial properties in Jojoba oil act as a gentle astringent helping to clear pores and cleanse skin of bacteria and harmful disease-causing agents. Jojoba oil has proven to be one of the gentlest, yet versatile oils available today. The vitamin E rich compounds within Jojoba oil makes it an ideal facial, scalp, and body moisturizer, aiding in the relief of chapped dry skin, psoriasis, dandruff, and age spots. Jojoba oil can simply be added to your preferred shampoo or facial cream for an added boost of vitamin E healing. The gentle astringent properties of Jojoba make it the perfect all-natural makeup remover, capable of clearing away foundation and mascara with ease. The perfect oil for sensitive skin, Jojoba oil can be used as a natural aftershave or balm and is commonly used as a massage oil or carrier oil for diluting your favorite essential oils. Jojoba oil is powerful enough to use as a leave-in conditioner to help relieve dandruff or dry and brittle hair and is perfect for men looking to tame and moisturize their beard or mustache. Our ingredients are always clearly labeled and 100% thorough and truthful. Our love of beauty stretches beyond humanity and strives to see the wonder in all of nature. That is why our packaging is made with recycled materials and our ingredients are vegan certified, paraben-free and cruelty-free.
|Ingredients||Common Name: Jojoba Oil. Latin Name: Citrus Simmondsia chinensis. Botanical Family: Simmondsiaceae. Country of Origin: Israel. Extraction Method: Cold Pressed. Plant Part Used: Seeds|
|How to use||Use Jojoba Oil by itself to remove makeup or heal chapped lips. Use it has a hair conditioner to penetrate the scalp for removing build-up and fighting dryness, or as a moisturizer for the face and body. Add it to your body soap for extra moisture, or use it as a carrier oil base for essential oil blends. Shelf Life: When stored in a dark cool environment, Jojoba oil will have a shelf life of approximately five years upon opening, but may last longer. If there is no smell to the oil, it is considered safe to use. Safety Information: Topical use only. Jojoba oil is gentle and safe to use on the skin. Always test for skin sensitivity prior to use. Do not ingest orally and keep out of eyes, ears and nose.|